The Legends Trophy, Sponsored by Legends Bar.
PLAYING FORMAT - Teams in division 3 shall play for the Legend's trophy. Matches shall be played as 8 singles and 4 pair’s games of 501 up, straight start and finishing on a double. In the event of a draw one game of 1001 to be played straight start and double finish (with a new toss of the coin). Teams may utilize the service of 12 players provided they are not in breach of rule 7.
Final - Douglas Hotel - Sunday 5th May | ||||
Frigate Bar | v | McNasty's B |
LEGENDS TROPHY-SEMI FINALS MONDAY 8/1/2024 | ||||
Legends Bar C | 6 | v | 7 | Frigate Bar |
McNasty's Bar B | 7 | v | 5 | Rileys Bar |
Legends Trophy - 2nd Round - Monday December 18 | ||||
Legends C | 7 | v | 6 | Crown |
Tipsy Cow | 5 | v | 7 | Frigate Bar |
Central Bar | SCR | v | W/O | Riley's Bar |
Grays Inn B | 5 | v | 7 | McNasty's Bar B |
Round One -Monday 28th Aug 2023 | ||||
Riley's | 7 | v | 5 | Butchers Arms |
Grampian Bar | 5 | v | 7 | Frigate Bar |
Legends C | W/O | v | SCR | Red Lion |
Wilson's | SCR | v | W/O | Crown |
Central Bar | v | BYE | ||
McNasty's B | v | BYE | ||
Grays Inn B | v | BYE | ||
Gas Lamp | v | BYE |
Entries | ||
No. | Team | |
1 | Butchers Arms B | |
2 | Carlton | |
3 | Central Bar | |
4 | Crown Bar | |
5 | Frigate Bar | |
6 | Gas Lamp | |
7 | Grampian Bar | |
8 | Grays Inn Bar B | |
9 | Legends Bar C | |
10 | McNasty's B | |
11 | Portland Club | |
12 | Red Lion | |
13 | Riley's | |
14 | Wilson's |
The Fountain Trophy, Sponsored by the Fountain Bar.
PLAYING FORMAT - Teams in Divisions 1 and 2 shall play for the Fountain Trophy. Matches shall be played as 8 singles and 4 pair’s games of 501 up, straight start and finishing on a double. In the event of a draw one game of 1001 to be played straight start and double finish (with a new toss of the coin). Teams may utilize the service of 12 players provided they are not in breach of rule 7.
Final - Douglas Hotel - Sunday 5th May | ||||
Bankhead Inn | v | Scotia Lounge |
FOUNTAIN TROPHY -SEMI FINALS MONDAY 8/1/2024 | ||||
Bankhead Inn | 7 | v | 5 | Staging Post |
Scotia Lounge | 7 | v | 5 | Golden tee B |
FOUNTAIN TROPHY -1/4 FINALS MONDAY 8/1/2024 | ||||
Scotia Lounge | 7 | v | 2 | Legends Bar B |
Brig Inn B | 2 | v | 7 | Golden tee B |
Legends Bar | 5 | v | 7 | Staging Post |
Lord Byron | 3 | v | 7 | Bankhead Inn |
Fountain Trophy - 2nd Round - Monday December 18 | ||||
Murdo's Lounge | 1 | v | 7 | Bankhead Inn |
Brig Inn B | 7 | v | 3 | Tipsy Cow B |
Croft & Cairns | 5 | v | 7 | Legends Bar B |
Scotia Lounge | 7 | v | 5 | White Cockade |
Legends Bar | 7 | v | 2 | St Machar Bar |
Gilcomston Bar | 3 | v | 7 | Lord Byron |
Golden Tee B | 7 | v | 2 | Kings Bar B |
McNasty's Bar | 4 | v | 7 | Staging Post |
Round One Monday 28th Aug 2023 |
||||
Kings Highway | 6 | v | 7 | Gilcomston Bar |
Scotia Lounge | 7 | v | 5 | Northern Lounge |
Bankhead Inn | 7 | v | 5 | Mither Tap |
Legends Bar B | 7 | v | 5 | Old Bank Bar B |
McNasty's Bar | 7 | v | 5 | Fountain Bar |
Golden Tee B | 7 | v | 5 | Abergeldie bar |
White Horse | 6 | v | 7 | Kings Bar B |
Croft & Cairns | 12 | v | 0 | Rowantree Bar |
St Machar Bar | v | BYE | ||
Gas Lamp B | v | BYE | ||
Staging Post | v | BYE | ||
Lord Byron | v | BYE | ||
Legends Bar | v | BYE | ||
Brig Inn B | v | BYE | ||
Murdo's Lounge | v | BYE | ||
White Cockade | v | BYE |
Entries | ||
No. | Team | |
1 | Abergeldie | |
2 | Bankhead Inn | |
3 | Brig Inn B | |
4 | Croft & Cairns | |
5 | Fountain Bar B | |
6 | Gas Lamp B | |
7 | Gilcomston | |
8 | Golden Tee B | |
9 | Kings Bar B | |
10 | Kings Highway | |
11 | Legends Bar | |
12 | Legends Bar B | |
13 | Lord Byron | |
14 | McNasty's | |
15 | Mither Tap | |
16 | Murdo's Lounge | |
17 | Northern Lounge | |
18 | Old Bank Bar B | |
19 | Rowantree | |
20 | Scotia Lounge | |
21 | Snuggery | |
22 | St Machar | |
23 | Staging Post | |
24 | Wagleys | |
25 | White Cockade | |
26 | White Horse |
The Donald Taylor Trophy, Sponsored by McNasty's
Playing Format - In the Donald Taylor trophy competition, teams must consist of 3 players a side and played on a round-robin as follows: 1v1, 2v2, 3v3, 1v2, 2v3, 3v1, 1v3, 2v1 and 3v2, of 501 straight start and finishing on a double. When the cup reaches venue stages a toss of the coin shall decide home and away team.
Donald Taylor Trophy Final | ||||
Brig Inn | v | Masada |
Donald Taylor Trophy - Semi Final | ||||
Mains | 1 | v | 5 | Brig Inn |
Masada | 5 | v | 3 | Kings |
Donald Taylor Trophy - Quarter Finals - THURSDAY FEB 29 | ||||
Grampian Bar B | 1 | v | 5 | Mains |
Saltoun B | 2 | v | 5 | Masada |
Regent | 0 | v | 5 | Brig Inn |
Croft & Cairns | 1 | v | 5 | Kings |
Donald Taylor Trophy - Round 3 - Thursday 11th January | ||||
Brig Inn | 5 | v | 0 | Legends B |
Kings Bar | 5 | v | 1 | Staging post |
Golden Tee B | 0 | v | 5 | Masada |
Grampian B | 5 | v | 4 | McNasty's B |
Northern Bar | 2 | v | 5 | Croft & Cairns |
Fountain Bar | 2 | v | 5 | Mains of Scotstown |
Fountain bar B | 1 | v | 5 | Regent Bridge |
Langdykes | 2 | v | 5 | Saltoun Arms B |
The following teams are to register with the committee at McNasty's at 7:30pm: Brig Inn, Kings bar, Legends B, Staging Post
The following teams are to register with the committee at McNasty's at 8pm: Golden Tee B, Grampian B, Masada, McNasty's B
The following teams are to register with the committee at McNasty's at 8:30pm: Croft & Cairns, Fountain Bar, Mains of Scotstown, Northern Bar
The following teams are to register with the committee at McNasty's at 9pm: Fountain Bar B, Langdykes, Regent Bridge, Saltoun Arms B
Donald Taylor Trophy - Round 2 - THURSDAY 2nd NOVEMBER | ||||
Riley's | 4 | v | 5 | Golden Tee B |
Grampian B | 5 | v | 4 | Wagley's |
Northern Bar | 7 | v | 2 | Golden Tee |
Staging Post | 5 | v | 4 | Mither Tap |
Regent Bridge | 5 | v | 4 | Wilson's B |
Kings Highway | 2 | v | 7 | Masada |
Croft & Cairns | 7 | v | 2 | McNasty's |
Rowantree B | SCR | v | W/O | Brig Inn |
Spiders Web | 4 | v | 5 | McNasty's B |
Fountain Bar B | 5 | v | 4 | Frigate Bar |
New Greentrees | 4 | v | 5 | Langdykes |
Grays Inn B | 4 | v | 5 | Saltoun Arms B |
Fountain Bar | 7 | v | 2 | Crown |
Old Bank bar | 4 | v | 5 | Kings Bar |
Legends B | 6 | v | 3 | Legends C |
Mains of Scotstown | 5 | v | 2 | Woodend Bar |
Donald Taylor Trophy - 1st Round - THURSDAY 7th SEPTEMBER | ||||
Golden Tee B | 5 | V | 4 | Grays Inn |
Pittodrie Bar | SCR | V | W/O | Saltoun Arms B |
Kings Bar B | 4 | V | 5 | Grampian Bar B |
Croft & Cairns | 9 | V | 0 | Rowantree Bar |
White Cockade | 4 | V | 5 | McNasty's Bar B |
Scotia Lounge | scr | V | w/o | Kings Highway |
Abergeldie bar | 4 | V | 5 | Fountain Bar B |
Staging Post | 5 | V | 4 | Grampian Bar |
Golden Tee | 5 | V | 4 | Saltoun Arms |
Wilsons B | 6 | V | 3 | Murdo's Lounge |
Old Bank Bar B | 4 | V | 5 | Crown Bar |
St Machar Bar | 3 | V | 6 | McNasty's Bar |
Regent Bridge | 5 | V | 4 | Murdo's Bar |
Tipsy Cow | SCR | V | W/O | Rowantree Bar B |
Old Bank Bar | w/o | V | scr | Old Machar Legion |
Brig Inn B | 1 | V | 8 | Northern Bar |
Mither Tap | w/o | V | scr | Northern Lounge |
Gilcomston Bar | 4 | V | 5 | Fountain Bar |
Tipsy Cow B | 3 | V | 6 | Spiders Web |
Legends Bar | 4 | V | 5 | Mains Of Scotstown |
Brig Inn | 7 | V | 2 | Lord Byron |
Grays Inn B | V | BYE | ||
New Greentrees | V | BYE | ||
Frigate Bar | V | BYE | ||
Legends Bar C | V | BYE | ||
Langdykes Bar | V | BYE | ||
Kings Bar | V | BYE | ||
Wagley's Bar | V | BYE | ||
Masada Bar | V | BYE | ||
Riley's Bar | V | BYE | ||
Legends Bar B | V | BYE | ||
Woodend Bar | V | BYE |
Entries | ||
No. | Team | |
1 | Abergeldie | |
2 | Brig Inn | |
3 | Brig Inn B | |
4 | Butchers Arms | |
5 | Croft & Cairns | |
6 | Crown Bar | |
7 | Fountain Bar | |
8 | Fountain Bar B | |
9 | Frigate Bar | |
10 | Tipsy Cow | |
11 | Tipsy Cow B | |
12 | Gilcomston | |
13 | Golden Tee | |
14 | Golden Tee B | |
15 | Grampian Bar | |
16 | Grampian Bar B | |
17 | Grays Inn Bar | |
18 | Grays Inn Bar B | |
19 | McNasty's B | |
20 | Kings Bar | |
21 | Kings Bar B | |
22 | Kings Highway | |
23 | Langdykes | |
24 | Legends Bar | |
25 | Legends Bar B | |
26 | Legends Bar C | |
27 | Lord Byron | |
28 | Mains of Scotstown | |
29 | Masada | |
30 | McNasty's | |
31 | Mither Tap | |
32 | Murdo's Bar | |
33 | Murdo's Lounge | |
34 | New Greentrees | |
35 | Northern Bar | |
36 | Northern Lounge | |
37 | Old Bank Bar | |
38 | Old Bank Bar B | |
39 | Old Machar Legion | |
40 | Pittodrie | |
41 | Regent Bridge | |
42 | Riley's | |
43 | Rowantree | |
44 | Rowantree B | |
45 | Saltoun Arms | |
46 | Saltoun Arms B | |
47 | Scotia Lounge | |
48 | Spiders Web | |
49 | St Machar | |
50 | Staging Post | |
51 | Wagleys | |
52 | White Cockade | |
53 | Wilson's B | |
54 | Woodend Bar |
The Embassy Trophy, Sponsored by the Embassy Suite, Fountain Bar.
PLAYING FORMAT - Teams in the Super Premier & Premier division shall play for the Embassy trophy. Matches shall be played as 8 singles and 4 pair’s games of 501, straight start and finishing on a double. In the event of a draw one game of 1001 to be played straight start and double finish (with a new toss of the coin). Teams may utilize the service of 12 players provided they are not in breach of rule 7.
Final Festival Of Finals |
||||
Masada | v | Brig Inn |
Semi Finals Monday 28th Aug 2023 |
||||
Masada | 7 | v | 4 | Kings Bar |
Brig Inn | 7 | v | 4 | Northern Bar |
Quarter Finals Monday 28th Aug 2023 |
||||
Murdos Bar | 3 | v | 7 | Kings Bar |
New Greentrees | 0 | v | 7 | Masada |
Northern Bar | 7 | v | 5 | Rowantree B |
Wooden Bar | 2 | v | 7 | Brig Inn |
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 7:30pm: Brig Inn, Kings Bar, Masada, Murdo's Bar, New Greentrees, Northern Bar, Rowantree B, Woodend Bar Draw will be completed on the night. |
Round Two Monday 14th Aug 2023 |
||||
Woodend Bar | 7 | v | 5 | Grays Inn |
Kings Bar | 7 | v | 3 | Wilson's B |
Old Bank Bar | 5 | v | 7 | Murdo's Bar |
Kirkgate | 4 | v | 7 | Masada |
Brig Inn | 7 | v | 3 | Saltoun Arms B |
Regent Bridge | 5 | v | 7 | Northern Bar |
Rowantree B | 7 | v | 3 | Golden Tee |
New Greentrees | 7 | v | 6 | Wagley's |
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 7pm: Woodend Bar, Grays Inn, Kings Bar, Wilson's B, Old Bank bar, Murdo's bar, Kirkgate, Masada The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 8:30pm: Brig Inn, Saltoun Arms B, Regent Bridge, Northern Bar, Rowantree B, Golden Tee, New Greentrees, Wagley's |
Round One Monday 7th Aug 2023 |
||||
Woodend Bar | 7 | v | 5 | Old Machar Legion |
Langdykes | 5 | v | 7 | Brig Inn |
Old Bank Bar | 9 | v | 3 | Mains of Scotstown |
Rowantree B | 7 | v | 5 | Spiders Web |
Kings Bar | 10 | v | 2 | Grampian B |
Saltoun Arms | 3 | v | 7 | Golden Tee |
Pittodrie | 5 | v | 7 | Grays Inn |
Saltoun Arms B | v | BYE | ||
Regent Bridge | v | BYE | ||
Wilson's B | v | BYE | ||
Northern Bar | v | BYE | ||
Masada | v | BYE | ||
Kirkgate | v | BYE | ||
Murdo's Bar | v | BYE | ||
Wagley's | v | BYE | ||
New Greentrees | v | BYE |
Entries | ||
No. | Team | |
1 | Brig Inn | |
2 | Butchers Arms | |
3 | Fountain Bar | |
4 | Golden Tee | |
5 | Grampian Bar B | |
6 | Grays Inn Bar | |
7 | Kings Bar | |
8 | Kirkgate Bar | |
9 | Langdykes | |
10 | Mains of Scotstown | |
11 | Masada | |
12 | Murdo's Bar | |
13 | New Greentrees | |
14 | Northern Bar | |
15 | Old Bank Bar | |
16 | Old Machar Legion | |
17 | Pittodrie | |
18 | Regent Bridge | |
19 | Rowantree B | |
20 | Saltoun Arms | |
21 | Saltoun Arms B | |
22 | Spiders Web | |
23 | Wilson's B | |
24 | Woodend Bar |
The Scott Campbell Trophy, sponsored by the Fountain Bar.
FORMAT - In the Scott Campbell trophy competition seven singles games of 501 must be played, double start and double finish. Teams should consist of seven players a side providing they are not in breach of rule 7.
Final | ||||
Saltoun Arms B | V | Masada |
Semi Final | ||||
Staging Post | 3 | v | 4 | Saltoun Arms B |
Kings Bar | 2 | v | 4 | Masada |
Scott Campbell Trophy - Quarter Finals - THURSDAY FEB 15 | ||||
Kings Bar | 4 | v | 2 | Saltoun Arms |
White Cockade | 0 | v | 4 | Saltoun Arms B |
Staging Post | 4 | v | 3 | Rowantree B |
McNasty's | 0 | v | 4 | Masada |
Scott Campbell Trophy - 3rd Round - Thursday December 07 | ||||
Grampian B | 0 | v | 4 | Masada |
Staging Post | 4 | v | 0 | Mains of Scotstown |
Kings Bar | 4 | v | 2 | McNasty's B |
White Cockade | 4 | v | 2 | Regent Bridge |
Murdo's Bar | 0 | v | 4 | Rowantree B |
Saltoun Arms B | 4 | v | 2 | Brig Inn |
Saltoun Arms | 4 | v | 3 | Fountain Bar B |
Kings Highway | 1 | v | 4 | McNasty's |
SCOTT CAMPBELL TROPHY - ROUND 2 - THURSDAY OCTOBER 19 | ||||
Grampian Bar B | W/O | v | SCR | Legends B |
Murdo's Bar | W/o | v | SCR | Spiders Web |
Mains Of Scotstown | W/O | v | SCR | Old Bank Bar B |
Riley's Bar | 3 | v | 4 | White Cockade |
Staging Post | 4 | v | 3 | Northern Bar |
Fountain Bar B | w/o | v | scr | Grays Inn |
Golden Tee | 3 | v | 4 | Kings Bar |
Rowantree Bar | 3 | v | 4 | Brig Inn |
McNasty's Bar B | 5 | v | 2 | Kings b bar |
Regent Bridge | 4 | v | 3 | Lord Byron |
Wilsons B | 2 | v | 5 | Saltoun Arms B |
Rowantree Bar B | W/o | v | scr | Gilcomston Bar |
Masada Bar | 6 | v | 1 | Legends C |
Saltoun Arms | 4 | v | 3 | Croft & Cairns |
McNasty's Bar | W/O | v | SCR | New Greentrees |
Kings Highway | v | BYE |
Scott Campbell Trophy - 1st Round - Thursday August 24 | ||||
New Greentrees | W/O | v | SCR | Grampian Bar |
Murdo's Lounge | 0 | v | 7 | Masada Bar |
Tipsy Cow B | 2 | v | 5 | McNasty's Bar B |
Wilson's Bar | SCR | v | W/O | McNasty's Bar |
Legends Bar | 1 | v | 4 | Legends Bar C |
Mither Tap | 2 | v | 5 | Riley's Bar |
Croft & Cairns | 4 | v | 3 | Abergeldie bar |
Pittodrie Bar | SCR | v | W/O | Northern Bar |
Saltoun Arms | 4 | v | 2 | Golden Tee B |
Grays Inn B | 3 | v | 4 | Staging Post |
Crown Bar | SCR | v | W/O | Rowantree Bar B |
Grays Inn | W/O | v | SCR | Tipsy Cow |
Kings Bar | W/O | v | BYE | |
White Cockade | W/O | v | BYE | |
Kings Highway | W/O | v | BYE | |
Grampian Bar B | W/O | v | BYE | |
Mains Of Scotstown | W/O | v | BYE | |
Murdo's Bar | W/O | v | BYE | |
Spiders Web | W/O | v | BYE | |
Legends Bar B | W/O | v | BYE | |
Gilcomston Bar | W/O | v | BYE | |
Wilsons B | W/O | v | BYE | |
Golden Tee | W/O | v | BYE | |
Kings Bar | W/O | v | BYE | |
Fountain Bar B | W/O | v | BYE | |
Old Bank Bar B | W/O | v | BYE | |
Old Machar Legion | W/O | v | BYE | |
Saltoun Arms B | W/O | v | BYE | |
Lord Byron | W/O | v | BYE | |
Brig Inn | W/O | v | BYE | |
Regent Bridge | W/O | v | BYE | |
Rowantree Bar | W/O | v | BYE |
Entries | ||
No. | Team | |
1 | Abergeldie | |
2 | Bankhead Inn | |
3 | Brig Inn | |
4 | Brig Inn B | |
5 | Butchers Arms | |
6 | Butchers Arms B | |
7 | Carlton | |
8 | Central Bar | |
9 | Croft & Cairns | |
10 | Crown Bar | |
11 | Fountain Bar | |
12 | Fountain Bar B | |
13 | Frigate Bar | |
14 | Gas Lamp | |
15 | Gas Lamp B | |
16 | Gilcomston | |
17 | Golden Tee | |
18 | Golden Tee B | |
19 | Grampian Bar | |
20 | Grampian Bar B | |
21 | Grays Inn Bar | |
22 | Grays Inn Bar B | |
23 | Kings Bar | |
24 | Kings Bar B | |
25 | Kings Highway | |
26 | Kirkgate Bar | |
27 | Langdykes | |
28 | Legends Bar | |
29 | Legends Bar B | |
30 | Legends Bar C | |
31 | Lord Byron | |
32 | Mains of Scotstown | |
33 | Masada | |
34 | McNasty's | |
35 | McNasty's B | |
36 | Mither Tap | |
37 | Murdo's Bar | |
38 | Murdo's Lounge | |
39 | New Greentrees | |
40 | Northern Bar | |
41 | Northern Lounge | |
42 | Old Bank Bar | |
43 | Old Bank Bar B | |
44 | Old Machar Legion | |
45 | Pittodrie | |
46 | Portland Club | |
47 | Red Lion | |
48 | Regent Bridge | |
49 | Riley's | |
50 | Rowantree | |
51 | Rowantree B | |
52 | Saltoun Arms | |
53 | Saltoun Arms B | |
54 | Scotia Lounge | |
55 | Snuggery | |
56 | Spiders Web | |
57 | St Machar | |
58 | Staging Post | |
59 | Wagleys | |
60 | White Cockade | |
61 | White Horse | |
62 | Wilson's | |
63 | Wilson's B | |
64 | Woodend Bar |